The University of Texas-Pan American
 
Comptroller Office
October 24, 2014

Office of the Comptroller Staff

Comptroller, AB 306
2701
  Zeke Granado, Jr., Associate VPBA/Comptroller
2701
  Juan Mata, Associate Comptroller
2710
  David Moreno, Comptroller System Analyst
7057
  Gilda Betancourt, Administrative Associate
2701
   
Accounts Control, AB 217
2702
  Elia Lopez, Director of Accounting 2724
  Laura G. Silva, Accountant IV 7906
  Raquel Garcia, Accountant IV 2721
  Emmanuel Siordia, Accountant II 7956
  Karina Esparza, Business Analyst
2717
  Kiran Bhakta, Business Analyst 2721
  Olga Kyle, Accounting Technician
2702
  Sylvia Guerra, Accounting Clerk II
2702
  Magdalena Garcia, Accounting Clerk II 7181
   
Accounts Payable, AB 206
2700
  Karla Barragan, Accounts Payable Supervisor
3375
  Ana Salinas, Accountant II
5368
    5358
   
2700
   
2707
  Angie Saavedra, Accounting Clerk II
3619
  Beatris Guzman, Accounting Technician
7058
  Rachel Berner, Accounting Clerk II 3626
  Alma Gloria Mendoza, Accounting Clerk II 2708
     
   
Analysis & Information, AB 226
3623
  Sara Farias, University Treasurer
3624
  Rachel Garcia, Accountant III Registration
3622
  Monica Trevino, Accountant II
3623
   
7830
    7830
  Rebekah Reyes, Accounting Technician
3622
  Maria Morales, Accounting Technician
2713
   
Auxiliary Services
2224
  Letty Benavides, Director of Auxiliary Services
2255
  Robert Cantu, Assoc. Director of Auxiliary Services
2256
  Homer Villalobos, System Analyst II
8067
  Deborah Moreno,  Administrative Associate 2224
   
Financial Aid Accounting/Loan Collections
 
  Gilbert Perez, Accountant IV
2703
  Melissa Rodriguez, Accountant III
2706
  Janie Melendez, Accounting Clerk II
2717
  Maria Gonzalez, Accounting Technician
7243
  Yanet Gonzalez, Accounting Technician
7242
  Nora Aleman, Accounting Technician 2723
  Veronica Sepulveda, Accounting Technician 7191
   
Grants & Contracts, AB 227
2717
  Don Mele, Grants & Contracts Coordinator
2712
  Magdalena Gonzalez, Accountant III
7378
  Alicia Moreno, Accountant II 8709
  Stephen Miller, Accountant II 3618
    2004
    2347
  Uzma Farooqui, Business Analyst 5243
  Ida Sifuentes, Accounting Clerk II
2711
   
2711
   
Payments & Collections, SSB 115
 2715
  Melba Saenz, P & C Supervisor
2158
  Erika Cazares, Accountant I
2718
  Pat Rodriguez, Cashier I
7068
  Mary Ramos, Cashier I
2722
   
3621
   
7067
  Rachel Reyes, Cashier I
2327
   
Payroll, AB 221
2558
  Leticia Lizarraga, Payroll Supervisor
2559
  Carmen Estrada, Accountant III 5026
  Erika Uribe, Accountant II 2557
  Alejandro Chapa Ramirez, Accountant II 5242
  Bee K. Loh, Business Analyst
5242
  Margot Barragan, Payroll Tech II
8748
  Sandra Mendez, Payroll Tech II
5200
   Anabel Pina, Payyroll Tech II

2557

 

 

 

1201 W. University Drive Edinburg, TX 78539-2999
956/665-UTPA  1-866-441-UTPA
UTPA Bronc