Close
 
 
UTPA Library Home UTPA Library Home
Library Hours
Today's Hours:

Library Staff Directory



Name Phone Email Title Department
Abigail Rodriguez 665-2728 Abigail.Rodriguez Library Assistant IV Acquisitions
Adela Cadena 665-5057 Adela.Cadena Library Assistant I Archives/Special Collections
Adina Flores 665-5288 Adina.Flores Library Assistant I Circulation
Alisha Puentes 665-5005 Alisha.Puentes Administrative Associate Administration
Andrew Portner 665-2877 Andrew.Portner Reference Librarian Reference/Instruction
Anthony Luna 665-3304 Anthony.Luna Library Assistant I Media/Reserves
Belinda Pena 665-2728 Belinda.Pena Library Assistant I Acquisitions
Billy Cryer 665-2799 Billy.Cryer Digital Projects Librarian Systems
Carl Nelson 665-2753 Carlton.Nelson Reference Librarian Reference/Instruction
Carol Weber 665-3301 Carol.Weber Reference Librarian Reference/Instruction
Cristina Cruz 665-2005 Cristina.Cruz Library Associate Circulation
Daniel McGinniss 665-2878 Daniel.McGinniss Systems Librarian Systems
Daniel Cruz 665-5295 Daniel.Cruz Library Assistant IV Systems
David Mizener 665-7054 David.Mizener Reference Librarian Reference/Instruction
David Luna 665-7116 David.Luna Computer User Services Specialist II Systems
Deandra Cavazos 665-7967 Deandra.Cavazos01 Library Assistant II Archives/Special Collections
Diana Tijerina 665-7355 Diana.Tijerina Library Assistant I Collection Development
Dina Luna 665-7948 Dina.Luna Library Assistant IV Media/Reserves
Edna Luna 665-3310 Edna.Luna Library Assistant IV Circulation
Esteban Gonzalez 665-2754 Esteban.Gonzalez Library Associate Reference/Instruction
Frances Caballero 665-2346 Frances.Caballero Library Assistant II Collection Development
Fred Ramos 665-7968 Fred.Ramos Library Assistant I Systems
Gloria Quintanilla 665-2342 Gloria.Quintanilla Library Assistant II Interlibrary Loan
Janette Garcia 665-2990 Janette.Garcia Archivist Archives/Special Collections
Joe Reyna 665-2762 Joe.Reyna Document Delivery Coordinator Interlibrary Loan
John Asbell 665-5282 John.Asbell Collection Development Librarian Collection Development
Jorge Camarillo 665-7240 Jorge.Camarillo Library Assistant III GIS/Media Lab
Juan Nino 665-2005 Juan.Nino Library Associate Circulation
Juan Ramirez 665-2583 Juan.Ramirez Cataloging Librarian Cataloging
Kelly Leu 665-2623 Kelly.Leu Copyright & Scholarly Communications Librarian Copyright Advisory Center
Lisa Huerta 665-5377 Maria.I.Huerta Library Assistant I Archives/Special Collections
Maria Quintero 665-2755 Maria.Quintero Office Assistant III Administration
Maria Rodriguez 665-2757 RODRIGUEMG Library Assistant II Serials
Mayra Gonzalez 665-2654 Mayra.Gonzalez Library Associate Archives/Special Collections
Monica Granado 665-2728 Monica.Granado Library Assistant I Acquisitions
Nora Ramirez 665-5254 Nora.Ramirez Library Assistant I Reference/Instruction
Norma Romero 665-2342 Norma.Romero Library Assistant II Interlibrary Loan
Peter Cortez 665-2765 Peter.Cortez Acquisitions Librarian Acquisitions
Rodolfo Huerta 665-2763 Rodolfo.Huerta Library Associate Media/Reserves
Roel Resendez 665-7240 Roel.Resendez Library Associate GIS/Media Lab
Rose Flores 665-5060 Rosanna.Flores Library Assistant I Circulation
Roy Monrreal 665-2756 Rogelio.Monrreal Library Assistant II Cataloging
Sally Vela 665-2756 Aracely.Vela Library Assistant II Cataloging
Stefanie Lapka 665-3331 Stefanie.Lapka Head of Reference Reference/Instruction